Conversations

Discussion on the Stations of O-Train Line 1 with Jeff (J.OT13) - June 2021

O-Train Line 1 features 13 stations, spread over a length of 12.5km and opened in September 2019. 

In this video with Jeff (J.OT13 on the Rail Fans community), we discuss and provide commentary on all 13 stations, including the highlights and the areas that they could have been done differently or have room to be improved upon. 

--- 
  • 00:00 - Opening 
  • 00:19 - Introduction 
  • 01:11 - Blair Station 
  • 03:59 - Cyrville Station 
  • 05:05 - St-Laurent Station 
  • 07:30 - Tremblay Station 
  • 10:05 - Hurdman Station 
  • 12:50 - Lees Station 
  • 14:57 - uOttawa Station 
  • 17:26 - Rideau Station 
  • 22:56 - Parliament Station 
  • 27:19 - Lyon Station 
  • 32:15 - Pimisi Station 
  • 36:27 - Bayview Station 
  • 41:48 - Tunney's Pasture Station 
  • 47:59 - Closing 
--- 

Explore the current and future O-Train Network: https://otrain.railfans.ca/system-map
--------------- 
Visit our website: https://otrain.railfans.ca 
Join us on Discord: https://discord.gg/V2VEa4u

By accepting you will be accessing a service provided by a third-party external to https://www.railfans.ca/